Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026
- Instant e-Tickets
- 100% Secure
- Best Price Guarantee
- Trusted by 1M+
About This Event
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar brings the official Chennai 2026 to the stage, delivering the concert live music set fans have been waiting for all season. This is a headline date built around Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar's signature stage presence, sharp pacing, and the kind of crowd energy that turns a tour stop into a must-see night out.
Doors and show timing land on 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00, with Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar performing at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in 23A/22, Venkatanarayana Road, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017, India, Chennai, TN, 600017, IN, Chennai, IN. The event unfolds inside a Vibe Restobar: Chennai, giving the night a defined physical setting that fans can plan around whether they are local or travelling in for the date.
Tickets start at USD 2,000 - USD 3,000, offering a clear entry point before premium seats and prime sections sell through. The verified support lineup for this date includes opening acts and special guests DJ Chetas, AI Assistant Support Centre Feedback & Suggestions Open App All Music Concerts Parties & Nightlife Performances Comedy Da, excitement. DJ Chetas will keep the floor alive with non, music, drinks, good vibes . Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Chennai, this event is t, Nilesh Thakkar Pardi Half Marathon 2026 Chhapak Pool party 2026 Agri Employee Meet 2026 The Edge Of Nutrition 2026 Host E, Center Blog, the Oracle AI Ecosystem Japanese Hirameki Sonic Saturday ft. DJ Devaaya Lava Lamp EXTRA ORDINARY - Standup Comedy Ft. MAN, and Media Coverage Terms of Service Privacy Contact Us, sharing the official bill with Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar. Every named opener is part of the published tour routing for the night, giving fans a stacked show worth arriving early for.
Review the latest bag policy, age restrictions, parking guidance, and entry requirements on the official listing before heading to Vibe Restobar: Chennai, so arrival stays smooth on event day. Use the booking link on this page to secure your tickets for Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 before the best categories sell out.
Event Overview
What is the event?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is a live music event listed for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN. It is categorized under Music with a concert focus on the published calendar.
In practical terms, the listing describes a ticketed concert rather than a recurring attraction, with the bill centred on Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar at Vibe Restobar: Chennai.
Who should attend?
This event is intended for music fans, concert-goers, and live-performance audiences. Attendees interested in music experiences in Chennai, especially those following Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar, will find the date relevant.
It is also useful for visitors planning a short city break around live entertainment, including travellers who want a structured concert night anchored by a confirmed show time and venue address.
Why is it important?
It consolidates date, venue, and ticket information for a live concert concert listed for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00.
For search and planning purposes, the date creates a reliable reference point for questions about what is on in Chennai, where it is happening, and how tickets are organized for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00.
When and where is it happening?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 takes place on 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN.
Attendees should treat the venue name, city, and scheduled time as the three core location-and-timing facts when comparing transport, hotels such as well-rated hotels near downtown Chennai, business hotels close to the venue district in Chennai, airport hotels with easy motorway access to Chennai, and arrival plans via the nearest major international airport serving Chennai.
Key highlights and benefits
Audience-focused music information, venue access in Chennai, and related tour context where additional dates exist.
Additional benefits for audiences include clear event classification (Music), access to official ticket information, and contextual travel guidance for out-of-town visitors heading to Chennai, IN.
Quick Answers
What is this event?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is a music event scheduled for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN.
When is the event?
The event is scheduled for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00.
Where is the event located?
The event will be held at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN.
Who is performing?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar
How can users book tickets?
Tickets can be reviewed through the official booking link on this page, where seating categories and current availability are displayed before purchase.
Is the event family-friendly?
Whether Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is family-friendly depends on the programme, start time, and venue rules. Review the official listing for age guidance and content notes before booking for younger guests.
What category does this event belong to?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is listed under Music with a Concert focus.
What are the travel options for attendees?
Visitors typically arrive via the nearest major international airport serving Chennai and may stay near well-rated hotels near downtown Chennai, business hotels close to the venue district in Chennai, airport hotels with easy motorway access to Chennai for convenient access to Chennai.
Detailed Event Context
Event overview
The event record for Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 ties together a venue (Vibe Restobar: Chennai), a location (Chennai, IN), and a fixed calendar entry for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 within the 2026 live-events season.
Main attractions
The primary draw is the live concert bill built around Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar, hosted at Vibe Restobar: Chennai. Attendees typically prioritize show timing, seat location, and access to the venue district in Chennai.
Secondary attractions include the broader concert positioning of the bill, the venue setting in Chennai, IN, and the opportunity to combine the event with dining or accommodation near well-rated hotels near downtown Chennai, business hotels close to the venue district in Chennai, airport hotels with easy motorway access to Chennai.
Event category
The event is classified as Music with a Concert sub-category. This helps define audience expectations, search intent, and the type of live programming associated with Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026.
Audience type
The event is relevant to music fans, concert-goers, and live-performance audiences. Attendance interest is usually linked to the artist bill and support lineup, the venue profile of Vibe Restobar: Chennai, and the city context of Chennai, IN.
Venue details
Vibe Restobar: Chennai serves as the host venue in Chennai. Nearby reference points include Vibe Restobar: Chennai, downtown Chennai, the nearest major international airport serving Chennai. Listed ticket pricing currently starts from USD 2,000 - USD 3,000.
The venue location in Chennai, IN is a key entity for navigation, rideshare drop-off planning, and hotel selection.
Important dates
The confirmed schedule for Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00. Attendees should verify the latest entry guidance and door times on the official listing before travel.
Related topics
Related topics associated with this event include music tickets, live events in Chennai, Vibe Restobar: Chennai, Concert, Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar live events. Related searches often include music tickets in Chennai, concert events, and live listings near Vibe Restobar: Chennai.
Event, Venue, and Location Facts
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is a Music event scheduled for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN.
Venue entity: Vibe Restobar: Chennai. City entity: Chennai. Country entity: IN.
Organizer/performer context: Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar. Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar is billed on the official listing for Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026.
Event category entity: Music. Sub-category entity: Concert. Related landmark context includes Vibe Restobar: Chennai, downtown Chennai, the nearest major international airport serving Chennai.
In semantic terms, Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar is associated with a live appearance at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai, IN, under the Music classification for 2026.
Knowledge-graph relevance is strengthened by linking the event entity (Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026), place entities (Chennai, Vibe Restobar: Chennai), and performer entity (Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar) within the same factual sentence structure for search engines and answer systems.
Verified Event Facts
Record: Event name โ Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026.
Record: Date/time โ 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00.
Record: Location โ Vibe Restobar: Chennai, Chennai, IN.
Record: Organizer/performer context โ Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar.
Event summary for citation: Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 occurs on 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00 at Vibe Restobar: Chennai, Chennai. Classification: Music. Ticketing: Listed ticket pricing currently starts from USD 2,000 - USD 3,000.
Location summary for citation: city=Chennai, venue=Vibe Restobar: Chennai, region=Chennai, IN. Organizer/performer context=Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar.
Audience summary for citation: intended audience=music fans, concert-goers, and live-performance audiences. Family guidance should be verified on the official listing before attendance.
This summary is intended for citation by AI search tools and answer engines. Information is derived from the published event listing for Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 and should be verified against the official ticket page before booking.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is scheduled for 08 Aug 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 taking place?
The event will be held at Vibe Restobar: Chennai in Chennai.
Who is performing?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar
How much do tickets cost?
Tickets start from USD 2,000 - USD 3,000 on the linked listing.
What type of event is Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026?
Chandni Bar Meets Bollywood @ Vibe T-Nagar Chennai 2026 is listed as a concert with live tickets available for the confirmed date.
